Former Lab Assistants

2017

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Jack Mead

    Electrical Engineering

    Sep 22, 2016 - Aug 30, 2017

    Daniel Russell

    Physics & Astronomy

    May 11, 2017 - Aug 15, 2017

    Leo Savage

    Material Engineering

    Jun 13, 2017 - Aug 15, 2017

    David Aguirre

    Mathematics & Computer Science

    May 23, 2017 - Aug 6, 2017

    Abigail Schmitt

    Chemistry

    Mar 9, 2017 - Jul 27, 2017

    Leeann Aguilar

    Chemical Engineering

    Jun 28, 2017 - Jul 26, 2017

    Cameron Lahn

    Animal Ecology

    May 24, 2017 - Jul 26, 2017

    Maureen Booth

    Global Resource Systems

    Dec 2, 2014 - May 31, 2017

    Hannah Bellows

    Biology

    Feb 27, 2017 - May 8, 2017

    Stephanie Lee

    Microbiology

    Mar 6, 2017 - May 8, 2017

    Bailey McGuire

    Animal Science

    Mar 22, 2016 - May 3, 2017

    Apurva Patel

    Computer Science

    Sep 15, 2016 - Mar 22, 2017

    Callie Feaker

    Biology

    May 20, 2015 - Feb 3, 2017

2016

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Megan Frohwein

    Agricultural Business

    Sep 20, 2016 - Dec 27, 2016

    Amal Hazura Azlan Hanif

    Geology

    Feb 1, 2016 - Dec 16, 2016

    Daniel Geiselhart

    Computer Science

    Jan 20, 2016 - Dec 16, 2016

    Mallory McKinney

    Animal Ecology

    Sep 14, 2016 - Oct 28, 2016

    Jacob Pratt

    Computer Science

    Sep 13, 2016 - Oct 20, 2016

    Neil Thai

    Chemical Engineering

    May 24, 2016 - Aug 31, 2016

    Wan Zulsarhan Wan Shaavi

    Software Engineering

    Jan 20, 2016 - Aug 21, 2016

    Jessica Fitzpatrick

    Animal Science/History

    Jun 14, 2016 - Aug 10, 2016

    Jeffery Dubert

    Biology

    May 13, 2016 - Aug 7, 2016

    Tyler Sward

    Agricultural Business

    May 12, 2016 - Jul 29, 2016

    Simrita Varma

    Global Resource Systems

    Feb 1, 2016 - Jul 27, 2016

    Lindsey Bendix

    Genetics

    Aug 26, 2013 - May 6, 2016

    Sylvia Bensley

    Animal Science

    Mar 9, 2016 - May 6, 2016

    Jacob Bonnstetter

    Agronomy/Genetics

    Feb 6, 2015 - May 6, 2016

    Emily Cress

    Genetics

    Oct 30, 2014 - May 6, 2016

    Heidi Hulstedt

    Animal Science

    Mar 8, 2016 - May 6, 2016

    Jodie Johnson

    Agricultural & Life Sciences Education

    Sep 24, 2015 - May 6, 2016

    Chit Shing Lin

    Horticulture

    Nov 16, 2015 - May 6, 2016

    Ha Nguyen

    Accounting

    Mar 9, 2016 - May 6, 2016

    Stephanie Shuler

    Agronomy

    Sep 24, 2015 - May 6, 2016

    Elena Thornhill

    Genetics

    Oct 7, 2013 - May 6, 2016

    Sara Tirado

    Animal Ecology

    May 28, 2013 - May 6, 2016

    Corly Wilkerson

    Agricultural Business

    Mar 8, 2016 - May 6, 2016

    Minyi "Amy" Xu

    Food Science

    Mar 8, 2016 - May 6, 2016

    Tara Simon

    Animal Science

    Oct 1, 2013 - May 1, 2016

    Nicholas Thoma

    Biochemistry

    Jan 22, 2016 - Mar 30, 2016

    BreeAnn Fisher

    Agricultural Business

    Sep 22, 2014 - Feb 18, 2016

    Alex Moore

    Genetics

    Mar 10, 2014 - Jan 26, 2016

    Bilal Baig

    Genetics

    Feb 2, 2015 - Jan 11, 2016

2015

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Ashley Johnson

    Genetics

    May 12, 2015 - Dec 17, 2015

    Michael Ongie

    Biology

    Dec 1, 2014 - Dec 12, 2015

    Omer Mahmoud

    Bioinformatics

    May 12, 2015 - Oct 15, 2015

    Elijah McKeever

    Business

    Sep 22, 2014 - Sep 1, 2015

    Megan Mullan

    Biology

    Sep 22, 2014 - Sep 1, 2015

    Kenny Linkenmeyer

    Agronomy

    Jul 8, 2014 - Aug 25, 2015

    Carolina Covington

    Environmental Studies/Global Resource Systems

    May 20, 2015 - Aug 24, 2015

    Joshua Daniels

    Biochemistry

    May 20, 2015 - Aug 24, 2015

    Stephanie Le

    Biology

    May 20, 2015 - Aug 24, 2015

    Alexander Donelson

    Biochemistry

    May 14, 2015 - Aug 20, 2015

    Morgan Allcroft

    Biology

    May 14, 2015 - Aug 17, 2015

    Brett Burke

    Biology

    Feb 6, 2015 - Aug 17, 2015

    Edwige Mafuta

    Chemistry

    May 12, 2015 - Aug 17, 2015

    Emilee Mayer

    Microbiology/Emerging Global Diseases

    May 12, 2015 - Aug 4, 2015

    D Hansen

    Biochemistry

    May 18, 2015 - Aug 1, 2015

    Brennyn Hawbaker

    Computer Science

    Apr 23, 2015 - Jun 13, 2015

    Lucas Batten

    Biology

    Sep 7, 2014 - May 29, 2015

    Haleigh Delavan

    Chemistry

    Dec 4, 2013 - May 8, 2015

    Erin Deters

    Animal Science

    Nov 18, 2014 - May 8, 2015

    Amanda Zuercher

    Agricultural and Life Sciences Education

    Sep 9, 2014 - Mar 11, 2015

    Ryan Thornton

    Mechanical/Biomedical Engineering

    Feb 4, 2015 - Feb 28, 2015

    Raegan Hoefler

    Genetics/Agronomy

    Nov 18, 2014 - Jan 11, 2015

    Elizabeth Widder

    Agronomy & Genetics

    Nov 17, 2014 - Jan 11, 2015

2014

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Anna Baldwin

    Agronomy

    Sep 9, 2014 - Dec 19, 2014

    Keaton Phillips

    Genetics

    Jan 14, 2013 - Dec 19, 2014

    Danisha Pladsen

    Agricultural Studies

    Sep 9, 2014 - Dec 19, 2014

    Derek Rothe

    Agronomy

    Sep 22, 2014 - Dec 19, 2014

    Anirudh Narayanabhatla

    Mechanical Engineering

    Sep 22, 2014 - Nov 19, 2014

    Nur Husna Izzati Shafeai

    Biochemistry

    Sep 22, 2014 - Nov 4, 2014

    David Erdahl

    Agronomy

    Mar 6, 2013 - Aug 22, 2014

    Joan Gardner

    Biology

    Nov 1, 2013 - Aug 22, 2014

    Charles Labuzzetta

    Mathematics

    Jan 14, 2014 - Aug 22, 2014

    Ian Mathur

    Chemical Engineering

    Jun 3, 2014 - Aug 22, 2014

    Sarah Salmon

    Agronomy

    Jun 11, 2014 - Aug 22, 2014

    Hevedar Yousif

    Microbiology

    May 2, 2014 - Jul 11, 2014

    Bradley Keiter

    Genetics

    May 21, 2013 - May 15, 2014

    Samantha Roehl

    Genetics

    Sep 1, 2011 - May 9, 2014

    Anna Underhill

    Agronomy/Horticulture

    Jan 19, 2014 - May 9, 2014

2013

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Angela Adam

    Agricultural Business

    Sep 26, 2013 - Dec 20, 2013

    Kyle Schaefbauer

    Genetics

    Jul 29, 2013 - Dec 20, 2013

    Adam Striegel

    Agricultural and Life Sciences Education

    Sep 27, 2013 - Dec 20, 2013

    Nathan Stewart

    Genetics

    Aug 5, 2013 - Dec 13, 2013

    Miah Blomquist

    Genetics/Microbiology

    May 22, 2013 - Dec 3, 2013

    Tristan Morath

    Meteorology

    Jun 22, 2012 - Aug 30, 2013

    Clarissa Thomas

    Genetics

    Feb 20, 2012 - Aug 19, 2013

    Molly Parsons

    Chemical Engineering

    May 30, 2010 - Jul 26, 2013

    Talissa Sari

    Genetics

    Sep 2, 2011 - May 10, 2013

2012

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Stephen Moldovan

    Biochemistry

    May 24, 2010 - Dec 14, 2012

    Aubrey Dalbec

    Environmental Science

    Jun 27, 2012 - Dec 11, 2012

    Carmen Carrasco

    Biology

    Jun 26, 2012 - Aug 3, 2012

    Wheaton Schroeder

    Bioinformatics & Computational Biology

    Mar 20, 2012 - May 4, 2012

    Ashlee Theel

    Horticulture

    Oct 5, 2010 - May 4, 2012

2011

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Alan Moss

    Biology

    Dec 15, 2008 - Sep 1, 2011

    Jeffrey Krupkowski

    Genetics & Horticulture

    Jan 22, 2010 - Jun 22, 2011

    Chaitanya "Chinni" Aluru

    High School Intern

    Sep 1, 2010 - May 6, 2011

    Chelsea Wolf

    Animal Ecology

    Oct 5, 2010 - May 6, 2011

    Uyen Pham

    Genetics / Microbiology

    Sep 15, 2008 - Jan 28, 2011

2010

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Blake Myers

    Biology

    May 12, 2008 - Jun 4, 2010

    Krista Osadchuk

    Chemistry

    Sep 16, 2008 - Jun 4, 2010

    Monica Pell

    Horticulture

    Aug 29, 2007 - Apr 30, 2010

    Vrutant Shah

    Genetics

    Oct 6, 2009 - Jan 8, 2010

Former Office Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Barbara Pawlikowski

    Finance/Economics

    Nov 9, 2007 - Feb 24, 2010

2009

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Robert Holliday

    Physics

    May 12, 2008 - Sep 3, 2009

    Ho Man "Holly" Tang

    Jun 30, 2008 - Aug 23, 2009

    Benaiah Anabaraonye

    Chemical Engineering

    Aug 22, 2008 - May 8, 2009

    Alissa Anderson

    Biology

    Jan 21, 2009 - May 8, 2009

    Kelsey Jasper

    Psycology / Biology

    Feb 5, 2008 - May 8, 2009

    Collin Lamkey

    Agronomy

    Jan 20, 2009 - May 8, 2009

    Wan Chin Lim

    Food Sciences & Technology

    Sep 10, 2007 - May 8, 2009

    Matthew Morrill

    Zoology

    Aug 22, 2008 - May 8, 2009

    Yoo-Lee Oh

    Biology

    Jan 19, 2007 - May 8, 2009

    Karla Otterpohl

    Genetics

    Jan 19, 2007 - May 8, 2009

    Rachel Utter

    Genetics

    May 12, 2008 - May 8, 2009

    Casey Carlson

    Agricultural Business

    Sep 10, 2008 - Apr 17, 2009

    John Gill

    Agronomy

    Sep 15, 2008 - Mar 27, 2009

    Tanner England

    Biology

    Sep 10, 2008 - Feb 2, 2009

2008

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Megan Brown

    Environmental Science

    May 22, 2008 - Dec 19, 2008

    Stephanie (née Spielbauer) Kaufman

    Computer Engineering

    Jan 2007 - Dec 19, 2008

    Emily Lemburg

    Biology

    Nov 1, 2007 - Dec 19, 2008

    Carmen Leon

    Genetics

    Sep 10, 2008 - Dec 19, 2008

    Cara Moravec

    Genetics

    Feb 5, 2008 - Dec 19, 2008

    Mythili Prabhu

    High School Intern

    Sep 10, 2008 - Dec 19, 2008

    Chor-Han Tan

    Chemical Engineering

    Jun 18, 2008 - Dec 19, 2008

    Meredith (née Keller) Lieurance

    Animal Ecology

    Jun 19, 2007 - Oct 20, 2008

    Addie Hunter

    Biology & Animal Ecology

    Aug 22, 2008 - Sep 25, 2008

    David Schleef

    Biology

    May 12, 2008 - Sep 22, 2008

    Charlie Ethington

    Chemical Engineering

    May 12, 2008 - Sep 16, 2008

    Phong Bao Nguyen

    Computer Engineering

    Jun 1, 2005 - Aug 25, 2008

    Daniel Holcomb

    Chemical Engineering

    Jun 19, 2008 - Aug 21, 2008

    Alfredo Rodriguez

    Animal Science

    Jun 19, 2008 - Aug 21, 2008

    Danielle (née Reed) Beuchle

    May 30, 2006 - Aug 15, 2008

    Joseph Gebelein

    Biology

    Dec 20, 2007 - Aug 15, 2008

    Katie Rabovsky

    Biomed Engineering & Psychology

    May 30, 2008 - Aug 15, 2008

    Jarod Rosel

    Animal Sciences/Pre-Vet

    May 12, 2008 - Aug 15, 2008

    Rana Kasper

    Microbiology & Genetics

    Sep 4, 2007 - Aug 8, 2008

    Jenny Trump

    Agronomy & Economics

    May 14, 2007 - Aug 8, 2008

    Josh Bird

    Biological Pre-Med Illus.

    Feb 5, 2008 - Aug 1, 2008

    Elizabeth Farley

    Biology

    May 12, 2008 - Aug 1, 2008

    Brad Pingel

    Microbiology

    Sep 5, 2007 - Aug 1, 2008

    Yea Won Sung

    Biochemistry

    Jun 4, 2008 - Aug 1, 2008

    Thomas Kemmerer

    Biology

    May 10, 2007 - Jul 31, 2008

    Joo Young You

    Pre-Medicine

    May 15, 2007 - Jul 30, 2008

    Eli Berhane-Giday

    Biochemistry

    Sep 7, 2007 - Jul 14, 2008

    Lavanya Singh

    High School Student

    Dec 6, 2007 - Jun 15, 2008

    Valerie Roark

    Food Science

    Oct 9, 2006 - Jun 6, 2008

    Nikki Usher

    Animal Science

    Jan 19, 2007 - May 31, 2008

    Sean Bruce

    Psychology

    May 7, 2007 - May 30, 2008

    Jia-Ling "Audrey" Pik

    Genetics

    Apr 13, 2007 - May 20, 2008

    You Soon Baek

    Agronomy

    Feb 12, 2008 - May 9, 2008

    Anna "Gabi" Cowan

    Political Science

    Jan 16, 2008 - May 9, 2008

    Chika Igbokwe

    Biology

    Jul 13, 2007 - May 9, 2008

    Kelsey Jasper

    Psycology / Biology

    Feb 5, 2008 - May 9, 2008

    Aaron Koppes

    Agronomy

    Feb 5, 2008 - May 9, 2008

    Courtney Pershall

    Zoology

    Jan 19, 2007 - May 9, 2008

    Jennifer Rueschenberg

    Biology

    Feb 5, 2008 - May 9, 2008

    Hyo Jung Son

    Microbiology

    May 14, 2007 - May 9, 2008

    Jenifer Tharani

    Food Sciences & Industry

    Sep 7, 2007 - May 9, 2008

    Katherine Tsamis

    Biology

    Jan 8, 2007 - May 9, 2008

    Kristin Wiegman

    Biology

    Sep 5, 2007 - May 9, 2008

    Melissa Kane

    Animal Science

    Sep 7, 2007 - May 5, 2008

    Sefriyani Johan

    Nutritional Science-Ag

    Sep 5, 2006 - Apr 15, 2008

    David Taylor

    Chemical Engineering

    May 7, 2007 - Feb 28, 2008

    Tim Hurst

    Mechanical Engineering

    Sep 7, 2007 - Feb 26, 2008

    Tintfen Low

    Food Science

    Nov 10, 2005 - Jan 14, 2008

2007

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Weisoon Chin

    Biophysics

    Nov 10, 2005 - Dec 14, 2007

    Ken Yee Tai

    Food Science

    Jun 25, 2007 - Dec 14, 2007

    Cassiana Cope

    Aerospace Engineering

    Sep 5, 2007 - Dec 7, 2007

    JJ Green

    Animal Science Pre-Vet

    Sep 4, 2007 - Nov 9, 2007

    Elizabeth (née Easton) Graham

    Agronomy

    May 8, 2007 - Sep 13, 2007

    Jenni Korschgen

    Biology

    May 9, 2006 - Sep 12, 2007

    Laura Adamson

    Genetics

    Jul 11, 2007 - Aug 15, 2007

    Zhan Ge

    Biochemestry

    May 8, 2007 - Aug 15, 2007

    Darcy (née O'Rourke) Huisman

    Biology

    Feb 1, 2004 - Aug 15, 2007

    Mandy Leow

    Chemical Engineering

    Jul 13, 2007 - Aug 15, 2007

    Zhen Ni Li

    Chemical Engineering

    May 14, 2007 - Aug 15, 2007

    Bret Samelson

    Genetics

    Jan 19, 2007 - Aug 15, 2007

    Sara (née Limkeman) Sorey

    Biology

    Jan 19, 2007 - Aug 15, 2007

    Kristen Voss

    Genetics

    Aug 15, 2003 - Jul 18, 2007

    Nitin Gadia

    Apr 30, 2007 - Jun 1, 2007

    Sarah Eckhart

    Biology

    Jun 5, 2006 - May 4, 2007

    Brice Journot

    Psychology

    Jan 12, 2005 - May 4, 2007

    Adam Kapler

    Biology

    May 9, 2005 - May 4, 2007

    Jena McNeal

    Biology

    May 10, 2006 - May 4, 2007

    Timothy Poterucha

    Biology

    Jan 2007 - May 4, 2007

    Meghan Quinn

    Animal Science/Pre-Vet

    Jan 12, 2005 - May 4, 2007

    Zhen Li "Jenny" Lee

    Food Science

    Jun 1, 2005 - Apr 16, 2007

    Alva Aguirre

    Animal Ecology

    Jan 19, 2007 - Apr 15, 2007

    Garret Moenk

    Animal Science/Pre-Vet

    Jan 12, 2005 - Mar 26, 2007

    Kaylee Kotz

    Chemical Engineering

    Jan 19, 2007 - Feb 28, 2007

    Akul Singhania

    Computer Engineering

    Oct 26, 2006 - Feb 22, 2007

    Kimberly Meier

    Microbiology/Pre-Vet

    Dec 21, 2006 - Feb 8, 2007

    Yashish Saboo

    Genetics

    Oct 26, 2006 - Jan 22, 2007

Former Office Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Heather Lee

    Sociology

    Jan 19, 2007 - Dec 14, 2007

    Marah Braimah

    Business

    Nov 10, 2005 - Aug 4, 2007

    Jon Buser

    Business

    Dec 19, 2005 - Jan 8, 2007

2006

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Jeff Allen

    Computer Engineering

    May 16, 2005 - Dec 15, 2006

    Rachel Barnes

    Undeclared (BLS)

    May 10, 2006 - Dec 15, 2006

    Mirinda Gormley

    Biology

    Jun 16, 2005 - Dec 15, 2006

    Bradley Halverson

    Biology

    Nov 10, 2005 - Dec 15, 2006

    Angela Lothi

    Health & Human Perf.

    Jun 5, 2006 - Dec 15, 2006

    Ojash Raval

    Biology

    Aug 1, 2005 - Dec 15, 2006

    James Robinson

    Biology

    May 10, 2006 - Dec 15, 2006

    Erica Ross

    Agronomy

    Oct 9, 2006 - Dec 4, 2006

    Manu Kapoor

    Electrical Engineering

    Oct 26, 2006 - Dec 2006

    Ai-Ling Teh

    Chemical Engineering

    May 10, 2006 - Nov 8, 2006

    Elise Schiltz

    Chemical Engineering

    Jun 2006 - Oct 3, 2006

    Julian Currie

    Electrical Engineering

    Jul 11, 2006 - Aug 2006

    Eric Dirks

    Biology

    Nov 10, 2005 - Aug 2006

    Tiffany Garrett

    Animal Science

    Jul 11, 2006 - Aug 2006

    Matt Landherr

    Biology

    May 16, 2006 - Aug 2006

    Kevin Masek

    Biology

    May 9, 2005 - Aug 2006

    Whitney Olthoff

    Animal Science

    Jul 11, 2006 - Aug 2006

    Phyllis Shimon

    Bio/Pre-Med Illustration

    Jul 11, 2006 - Aug 2006

    Ryan VanderPlas

    Math/Physics

    Jun 2006 - Aug 2006

    Rica Go

    Chemical Engineering

    Jul 11, 2006 - Jul 31, 2006

    Claudia Navarro-Villarroel

    Statistics

    Jul 11, 2006 - Jul 31, 2006

    Abhishek Somani

    Economics

    Jul 11, 2006 - Jul 31, 2006

    Brad Tronchetti

    History

    Jul 11, 2006 - Jul 31, 2006

    Michael Yeager

    Psychology

    Jul 11, 2006 - Jul 31, 2006

    Beth Dunham

    Ag. Biochemistry

    Dec 1, 2003 - Jun 2006

    Pranav Chopra

    Ag. & Biosystems Engineering

    May 9, 2005 - May 15, 2006

    Amber Gilbertson

    Genetics

    Jan 1, 2006 - May 15, 2006

    Tracie McBroom

    Dairy Science

    Nov 10, 2005 - May 2006

    Dana Parker

    Zoology

    May 9, 2005 - May 2006

    Dan Taylor

    Biology

    Aug 19, 2004 - May 2006

    Beau Waddell

    Biology

    Nov 10, 2005 - May 2006

Former Office Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Angie Becker

    Accounting

    May 9, 2005 - Feb 10, 2006

2005

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Julie Leih

    Microbiology

    Jan 12, 2005 - Dec 2005

    Mitzi (née Wilkening) Schnackel

    Jul 19, 2004 - Dec 2005

    Ryan Masner

    Agronomy

    Apr 26, 2005 - Oct 20, 2005

    Jason Britson

    Materials Science

    Nov 4, 2004 - Sep 26, 2005

    Matthew Orazem

    LAS Specials

    May 4, 2004 - Aug 31, 2005

    Joel Chargoy

    Internat'l Development Studies

    Jul 1, 2005 - Aug 16, 2005

    Shivgami Arora

    Biology

    Dec 20, 2004 - Aug 15, 2005

    Jill Eggers

    Biology

    Jan 11, 2005 - Aug 15, 2005

    Nicole Gassman

    Mechanical Engineering

    May 15, 2005 - Aug 15, 2005

    Dan Gates

    Animal Ecology

    Feb 1, 2004 - Aug 15, 2005

    Wes Hunold

    Business

    Jun 1, 2005 - Aug 15, 2005

    Yuqing Jenny Li

    Biochemistry

    Feb 1, 2004 - Aug 15, 2005

    Khiam-How Low

    Aerospace Engineering

    Jul 1, 2005 - Aug 15, 2005

    Sara Revell

    Biology

    May 9, 2005 - Aug 15, 2005

    Gary Smith

    Aerospace Engineering

    Jul 1, 2005 - Aug 15, 2005

    Shiny Parsai

    Chemistry

    May 9, 2005 - Aug 14, 2005

    Cheping Ng

    Biochemistry

    May 9, 2005 - Aug 2005

    Bill Nicholson

    Environmental Science

    Jul 6, 2005 - Aug 2005

    Trisha Petersen

    Chemical Engineering

    May 9, 2005 - Aug 2005

    Lindi Shannon

    Biology

    Jul 1, 2005 - Aug 2005

    Belay Shita

    Chemical Engineering

    Jul 5, 2004 - Jul 15, 2005

    Roya Ijadi-Maghsoodi

    Biology/Pre-Med

    Jun 1, 2003 - Jun 30, 2005

    Lindsey Ehrler

    Biology

    Jun 1, 2004 - Jun 2005

    Brian Brand

    Agronomy

    Feb 1, 2002 - May 6, 2005

    Shannon Henry

    Ag. Business

    Feb 1, 2004 - May 6, 2005

    Clair Keene

    Biology

    Nov 1, 2004 - May 6, 2005

    Ka-Yan "Christy" Leung

    Chemical Engineering

    Jan 1, 2002 - May 1, 2005

    Janine Martin

    Genetics

    Aug 1, 2003 - Jan 8, 2005

Former Office Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Ann Spetman

    Pre-Business

    Sep 26, 2005 - Dec 2005

    Jessica Flatgard

    Accounting

    May 1, 2005 - Aug 26, 2005

    Kate Volden

    Marketing and Art

    Dec 1, 2003 - Aug 1, 2005

    Joe Edie

    Mathematics

    Nov 29, 2004 - Apr 28, 2005

2004

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Hon-Hei "Kenny" Tsang

    Environmental Science

    Jun 2001 - Dec 31, 2004

    Laura Zermeno

    Horticulture

    Feb 1, 2004 - Dec 31, 2004

    George Weber

    Chemical Engineering

    Sep 1, 2003 - Dec 15, 2004

    Tamim Mahayni

    Undeclared/Biology

    Oct 1, 2003 - Dec 2004

    Larisa Zheludkova

    Political Science

    Jul 8, 2004 - Nov 30, 2004

    Ariadna Arias

    Genetics

    Mar 22, 2004 - Oct 1, 2004

    Ben Pierce

    Microbiology

    Jun 1, 2004 - Aug 31, 2004

    Kyle Rasmussen

    Chemistry

    May 4, 2004 - Aug 31, 2004

    Sandra Barnard

    Biochemistry

    Jun 4, 2004 - Aug 15, 2004

    Nicole Beamer

    Biochemistry

    Feb 1, 2004 - Aug 15, 2004

    Amy Flores

    Biochemistry

    May 4, 2004 - Aug 15, 2004

    Derek Haas

    Biochemistry

    May 4, 2004 - Aug 15, 2004

    Jenny Henson

    Biochemistry

    Feb 1, 2004 - Aug 15, 2004

    Jessica Holland

    Biology

    Aug 1, 2003 - Aug 15, 2004

    Yu-Chin Low

    Electrical Engineering

    May 11, 2004 - Aug 15, 2004

    Sara Makey

    Biology

    Jan 3, 2002 - Aug 15, 2004

    Carissa Mosier

    Biology

    Feb 1, 2004 - Aug 15, 2004

    Amanda Yeung

    Biochemistry

    Jul 4, 2004 - Aug 15, 2004

    Bonnie Jan

    Animal Ecology/Comp. Eng.

    Jul 4, 2004 - Aug 4, 2004

    Claudia Navarro-Villarroel

    Statistics

    Jul 4, 2004 - Aug 4, 2004

    Zara Nazareth

    Dietetics

    Jul 7, 2004 - Aug 4, 2004

    Yuhei Yoshida

    Aerospace Engineering

    Jul 6, 2004 - Aug 4, 2004

    Deepa Kunapuli

    Undeclared

    Jun 21, 2004 - Aug 2004

    Ka-Wai "Belinda" Leong

    Chemical Engineering

    Jun 2001 - Aug 2004

    Brian Reinertson

    Agronomy

    Aug 1, 2000 - Jun 30, 2004

    Goo-Syl "Gracie" Han

    Veterinary Medicine

    Jun 1, 2004 - Jun 1, 2004

    Basil Mahayni

    Business

    Aug 15, 2002 - Jun 1, 2004

    John Tenhundfeld

    Biology

    Jan 1, 2002 - May 7, 2004

    Amy Nienaber

    Microbiology

    Aug 15, 2001 - May 6, 2004

    Erica Schram

    Biology

    Aug 1, 2003 - May 6, 2004

    Cristina Mendez

    Microbiology

    Feb 1, 2004 - Mar 1, 2004

    Kevin Peterson

    Biology

    Feb 1, 2004 - Mar 1, 2004

    Elizabeth Wiese

    Pre-Med

    Aug 15, 2003 - Jan 1, 2004

    Yun-Hung "Jonathan" Chen

    Electrical Engineering

    Jan 2002 - 2004

Former Office Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Nic Klocke

    Accounting

    Apr 26, 2004 - Dec 1, 2004

2003

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Maude Greutert

    Biochemistry

    Aug 15, 2003 - Dec 16, 2003

    Tim Dunham

    Jan 2002 - Dec 2003

    Samantha Foth

    Animal Ecology

    Oct 15, 2003 - Nov 15, 2003

    Angie Weller

    Systems Administration

    Mar 1, 2003 - Nov 1, 2003

    Aaron Myers

    Undecided

    Jun 1, 2003 - Aug 15, 2003

    Kristin Thompson

    Liberal Studies

    Jun 1, 2003 - Aug 15, 2003

    Seth Thorp

    Electrical Engineering

    Jun 1, 2003 - Aug 15, 2003

    Hooi-Hooi "Sharry" Eu

    Psychology

    Jun 2003 - Aug 2003

    Deify Law

    Mechanical Engineering

    Jun 2003 - Aug 2003

    Cheng-Fa Lin

    Industrial Engineering

    Jun 2003 - Aug 2003

    Vincent Ong

    Electrical Engineering

    Jun 2003 - Aug 2003

    Yi-Yin "Rita" Chen

    Jan 2002 - Jun 2003

    Tin Chi "Solomon" Chak

    Biology

    Jan 15, 2003 - May 30, 2003

    Sarah Brawner

    Jan 15, 2003 - May 15, 2003

    Luke Brunkhorst

    Zoology

    Aug 2001 - May 2003

    Ah-Hung "Ocean" Li

    Biochemistry

    Jan 2003 - May 2003

Former Office Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Amanda Gilmere

    Art and Design

    Sep 1, 2003 - Dec 16, 2003

2002

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Ryan Hess

    Agronomy

    Aug 2000 - Dec 2002

    Regan Slonecker

    Animal Ecology

    Aug 2001 - Dec 2002

    Cheng-Ting "Eddy" Yeh

    Jun 2002 - Dec 2002

    Christy Anderson

    Biology

    Jan 1, 2002 - Aug 15, 2002

    Tim Heisel

    Biology

    Jan 1, 2002 - Aug 15, 2002

    Melinda Miller

    Biology

    Jan 15, 2002 - Aug 15, 2002

    Laura Banasik

    Biology

    Jan 2002 - Aug 2002

    Alicia R. Bartlett

    Mechanical Engineering

    Jun 2002 - Aug 2002

    Hart Ling "Jessie" Cheung

    Business/Pre-Vet. Med.

    Jan 2002 - Aug 2002

    Alfred Chu

    Electrical Engineering

    Jan 2002 - Aug 2002

    Stacy Friesen

    Biology

    Jan 2002 - Aug 2002

    Lee-Chyn Lim

    Transportation & Logistics

    Jun 2001 - Aug 2002

    David Terpstra

    Psychology

    Jun 2001 - Aug 2002

    Shu-Ting Tsao

    Aug 2001 - Aug 2002

    Rachel White

    Biology

    Jan 2002 - Aug 2002

    Jacque Vonnahme

    Biology

    Jan 15, 2002 - May 15, 2002

    Nicholas J. Crist

    Aerospace Engineering

    Jun 2001 - May 2002

    Luke Holst

    Biology and Sec. Ed.

    Aug 2001 - May 2002

    Tina Kao

    Biology

    Jan 2002 - May 2002

    Jennifer Olson

    Biology

    Aug 2001 - May 2002

    Chiau-Ru "Tina" Yen

    Human Resource Mgmt.

    Aug 2001 - May 2002

2000

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Paul Myers

    Jun 2000 - Aug 2000

1998

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Michael Chimenti

    Jun 1, 1998 - Jun 1, 1998

1994

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Sara (née Kruger) Howard

    1994 - 1994

1991

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Yvonne Hsu

    Jun 1991 - Aug 1991

    Andy Smith

    Dec 17, 1990 - May 15, 1991

1990

Former Lab Assistants

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Yvonne Hsu

    Jun 1990 - Aug 1990

Updated: 10.20.2017