Former Honors Program Participants

2016

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Katherine Lenson

    Preparation For Human Medicine

    Jan 25, 2016 - May 6, 2016

2015

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Raegan Hoefler

    Genetics/Agronomy

    Jan 12, 2015 - May 8, 2015

    Elizabeth Widder

    Agronomy & Genetics

    Jan 12, 2015 - May 8, 2015

2014

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Charles Labuzzetta

    Mathematics

    Jan 14, 2014 - May 9, 2014

    Samuel Schulte

    Biochemistry

    Dec 13, 2013 - May 9, 2014

    Haleigh Summers

    Agronomy

    Jan 24, 2014 - May 9, 2014

2013

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Lindsey Bendix

    Genetics

    Jan 14, 2013 - May 10, 2013

    Neil Erdahl

    Agronomy

    Jan 14, 2013 - May 10, 2013

    Keaton Phillips

    Genetics

    Jan 14, 2013 - May 10, 2013

2012

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Sarah Hollander

    Chemistry

    Jan 9, 2012 - May 4, 2012

    Molly Parsons

    Chemical Engineering

    Jan 9, 2012 - May 4, 2012

2011

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Bo Johnson

    Chemical Engineering

    Jan 10, 2011 - May 6, 2011

    Audra Loy

    Biology

    Jan 10, 2011 - May 6, 2011

    Jordan Vittetoe

    Agricultural Business

    Jan 10, 2011 - May 6, 2011

2010

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Cody Berra

    Chemical Engineering

    Jan 11, 2010 - Apr 30, 2010

    Stephen Moldovan

    Biochemistry

    Jan 11, 2010 - Apr 30, 2010

    Kaity Brien

    Biology & Psychology

    Jan 11, 2010 - Apr 27, 2010

2008

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Claude Smith

    Chemical Engineering

    Jan 24, 2008 - May 5, 2008

2007

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Katherine Tsamis

    Biology

    Jan 8, 2007 - Jul 27, 2007

2006

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Stephanie (née Spielbauer) Kaufman

    Computer Engineering

    Dec 1, 2004 - May 15, 2006

    Amber Gilbertson

    Genetics

    Jan 1, 2006 - May 2006

    Timothy Poterucha

    Biology

    Jan 1, 2006 - May 2006

    Elise Schiltz

    Chemical Engineering

    Jan 1, 2006 - May 2006

    Ryan VanderPlas

    Math/Physics

    Feb 1, 2006 - May 2006

2005

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Jason Britson

    Materials Science

    Nov 4, 2004 - Sep 26, 2005

    Shivgami Arora

    Biology

    Dec 20, 2004 - Aug 15, 2005

    Clair Keene

    Biology

    Nov 1, 2004 - May 6, 2005

2001

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Val Arends

    Aug 15, 1998 - Aug 14, 2001

2000

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    David Oneal

    Jan 1, 1999 - Dec 17, 2000

1994

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Dan Spielbauer

    Dec 15, 1993 - May 15, 1994

    David Weisrock

    Jan 1, 1994 - May 15, 1994

1989

(Listed with major, and dates joined and left the lab)

    Lance Veldboom

    Dec 1, 1988 - May 15, 1989

Updated: 2017-09-22